mandag 2. juli 2012

Tokyo! Here we come!


Good evening sweets!

I still can't believe this, but tomorrow is the day. yup.

Janicke and I are finally going to Japan!

going with Finnair and through Helsinki! the same ''route'' as when going to China so
I feel safe about this.


got some japanese yen today! Haha to be honest I think their money is 
superugly :p but oh I don't complain about money. The ''watermark'' is kinda cool though.


everything almost done! We're going to get a lift by Janicke's dad to the airport and then then...
OMG STARBUCKS! haha Norway's only starbucks is inside the airport so ofc I have to grab one and go!

I'll try to update the blog if I can get on the Internet at the hotel. If not...
then look forward to loads of post-Japan posts when I'm back : D

till next time sweeties <3

16 kommentarer:

  1. Oh my gosh have tons of fun!

    SvarSlett
  2. Oh you're coming via Finland, my home country, that's nice :) Are you gonna do anything here, or just from Norway to Finland, and straight away to Japan? Have a safe and nice trip! ;)

    SvarSlett
    Svar
    1. Thank you! We only changed the plane in Finland :)

      Slett
  3. Lol really? It's funny that your only starbucks is at airport! :D But well, at least you have one!! >w<
    Have a great trip, btw! :)

    SvarSlett
    Svar
    1. Thank you! I didn't have enough time to find it though :(

      Slett
  4. Ooh, I want to go to Japan too! *Jealous*
    Have fun! :)

    SvarSlett
  5. awesome! TTwTT
    Jeg vil også, tihi xD <3

    SvarSlett
    Svar
    1. Haha får begynne å spare opp :D

      Slett
  6. Hi sweet lady! I found your blog via Drop Dead Cute's blog, and am SO GLAD that I did! I'm your newest follower! xoxo

    SvarSlett
  7. Aww! How sweet you :D thank you! <3

    SvarSlett